2017 Awards

ANNUAL AWARDS 2017

  ​​​​​​​

Millar Cup
Club Sportsperson of the Year
Steph Te Ohaere Fox

Catherall Cup
Player of the Year - First Year  Division 1
Dallas McLeod

Harvey Batchelor Cup
Most Helpful to Division 1 Team
Ollie O'Connell

Allan Robilliard Cup
Division 1 Player's Player of the Year
Oakley Johnston

A.I. Cottrell Cup
Division 2 Back of the Year
Robbie Polson

Micky Seed Cup
Division 2  Forward of the Year
Brad Johns

Club Captain Cup
Women`s   Most Improved Player
Charna Thompson

Players Player Trophy
Most helpful to Women’s  team
Lucy Jenkins

Kit Chambers  Cup
Women`s Player of the Year
Charna Thompson

TR Barber Cup
Division 3 Back of the Year
Justin Hill

Tom Mullan Cup
Division 3 Forward of the Year
Jason Hand

CFC Cup
Colts Premier Back of the Year
Elliott Smith

Carl Palmer Cup
Colts Premier Forward of the Year
Declan McCormick

Fred Forsythe Cup
Colts U20’s Back of the Year
Jake Chalklen

Eric Phillips Cup
Colts U20’s Forward of the Year
Byron Van de Hoven

Keith Torrance Cup
Canardly’s Back of the Year
Sele Tuilomo

Alby Johnson Cup
Canardly’s Forward of the Year
Grag Lindstrom

Ray Whitaker Trophy
Canardly’s Players Player of the Year
James Lee Sang

O’Loughlin Family Cup
JAB Team of the year
Under 12 Red

Les Donaldson Cup
Outstanding Team Coach for the Year
Peter Fulton & Henry Taylor

Denys Hoare Cup
Outstanding Team Manager for the Year
Dave Stuthridge

Craig Calder Cup
Team of the Year
Division 2

Hardy Johnstone Cup
Top Goal Kicking for the Year
Daniel Dorgan

McCully Cup
Athlete for the Year
James Smith

Jim Gregg Cup
Administrator of the Year
Michael Nutt

Tui Cup
Player of the Year
Declan McCormick

Chapman Cup
Outstanding JAB Administrator
Amber Field

Bryan Mustchin Trophy
Outstanding JAB Coach
Jade Kirk

Bob Hearn Memorial Trophy

Jock Hobbs Memorial Trophy

Most Improved Front Rower

Sevens Player of the Year
Simon Forrest
Declan McCormick  

David Burke Memorial Trophy
The Most Supportive Club Member or Friend to the Players.
Chch Park Physio Clinic Staff